liberty bell.jpg (159193 bytes)liberty bell.jpg (159193 bytes)Mid-Atlantic
Model Yacht Club

 

                                                                

  Home Page

  Club News

  Where we Sail

  Yacht Classes

  Calendar 

  Race Results

  Contacts

  Colonial Cup

  Links

  Photo Gallery

  Archives

 

 

Archived Race Results

EC12 Fleet

     2016 Mar Apr May Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov Throwout Total
1 Jamey Betz 12 13 10 15 22 91 15 46 20 91 153
2 Ivor Walton 33 51 96 24 31 24 34 75 40 96 312
3 Domenick Bonanno 42 33 46 47 91 39 63 56 73 91 399
4 Harry Mote 80 37 37 88 32 91 52 51 42 91 419
5 Dave Brawner 17 128 19 26 20 91 104 71 136 136 476
6 Bill Ewing 80 128 30 40 120 64 49 50 66 128 499
7 Ray Szulczewski 47 73 66 58 120 39 50 73 136 136 526
8 Joe Cole 45 105 62 57 92 40 76 93 96 105 561
9 Jim Flach 80 128 96 23 50 22 43 144 136 144 578
10 John Stoudt 80 72 96 88 94 38 44 104 73 104 585
11 Martin Besant 80 128 96 46 55 62 74 94 85 128 592
12 Mike Denest 80 65 96 49 68 91 104 144 65 144 618
13 Victor Oberg 80 44 96 88 120 91 50 144 68 144 637
14 Mike Campbell 80 44 96 88 77 62 75 128 136 136 650
15 Dave Ramos 80 128 96 88 120 91 104 42 29 128 650
16 John Santoro 80 128 29 88 120 46 104 63 136 136 658
17 Bill Sysyn 80 128 96 88 90 91 104 60 69 128 678
18 Dave Branning 80 128 96 88 63 91 104 144 37 144 687
19 Roger Baldwin 80 128 57 88 55 91 104 144 91 144 694
20 Fred DeSantis 43 76 48 88 120 91 104 144 136 144 706
21 Jerry Franko 80 64 96 88 120 47 104 144 112 144 711
22 Skip Hall 80 72 58 88 120 88 104 144 136 144 746
23 Chris Harmer 80 128 96 88 120 91 104 50 136 136 757
24 Scott Graf 80 128 96 88 120 91 104 76 136 136 783
25 Bob Meimbresse 74 101 96 88 120 91 104 144 136 144 810
26 Mark Fleckenstein 57 128 96 88 120 91 104 144 136 144 820
27 Ernie Freeland 80 128 96 88 120 91 104 113 136 136 820
28 John Frankenfield 80 128 96 88 120 91 104 144 132 144 839
Boats racing 9 15 11 10 14 12 12 17 16
Races 8 8 8 8 8 7 8 8 8
DNS 80 128 96 88 120 91 104 144 136
DNS   = Did Not Sail = Races(Fleet+1)

44th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

         

GOLD FLEET

1.         

Mark Rinehart 14

2.         

Danny Thomas 16

3.         

Dave Ramos 25

4.         

Don Barker 26

5.         

Jamey Betz 30

6.         

Ivor Walton 30

7.         

Jim Flach 32

8.         

Harry Mote 34

9.      

Scott Graf 37

10.      

Bob Shluger 43

11.      

Tim Stone 47

12.      

Rick West 48

    

SILVER FLEET
1. David Hammett 28
2. Joe Cole 30
3. Martin Besant 33
4. Fred Maurer 38
5. Ray Szulczewski 38
6. Skip Hall 44
7. Victor Oberg 46
8. Chris Bock 46
9. Mark Fleckenstein 48
10. Domenick Bonanno 55
11. Roger Baldwin 57
12. Rick Boulay 58

Interclub Soling Races

1.         

Harry Mote 10

2.         

Ivor Walton 15

3.         

Tom Alessi 25

4.         

Bill Ewing 31

5.         

Nick Mortgu 31

6.         

Domenick Bonanno 33

7.         

Jim Flach 35

8.         

Ray Szulczewski 38

FYBOR6    Participants   (Not order of Finish)                 Click here for regatta report

1 Dave Branning
2 Skip Hall
3 Jim Flach
4 Harry Mote
5 Roger Baldwin
6 David Ramos
7 Ivor Walton
8 Jamey Betz
9 Domenick Bonanno
10 John Stoudt
11 Bill Sysyn
12 Don Barker
13 Ken Shaw
14 Mike Denest
15 Victor Oberg
16 Joe cole
17 Chris Bock

EC12 Fleet

     2015 Mar Apr May Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov Throwout Total
1 Jamey Betz 21 17 11 26 13 20 33 37 37 141
2 Dave Brawner 19 28 120 24 26 32 28 43 120 200
3 Harry Mote 23 44 48 28 33 102 34 49 102 259
4 Jim Flach 88 33 44 33 46 40 N 51 74 88 321
5 Bill Ewing 88 43 58 30 45 32 O 50 63 88 321
6 Domenick Bonanno 44 32 76 29 49 49 55 86 86 334
7 Victor Oberg 29 38 59 33 80 61 49 86 86 349
8 Ivor Walton 88 34 32 21 28 102 R 104 144 144 409
9 Joe Cole 73 59 65 37 80 57 A 62 94 94 433
10 Martin Besant 59 66 120 45 80 54 C 67 96 120 467
11 Mike Campbell 88 68 93 67 80 66 E 54 78 93 501
12 Roger Baldwin 88 57 70 50 80 102 S 59 98 102 502
13 Bill Sysyn 68 66 92 51 80 69 81 109 109 507
14 Mike Denest 49 63 94 45 55 102 104 144 144 512
15 Dave Branning 88 104 120 24 80 36 104 87 120 523
16 John Stoudt 56 63 120 59 80 83 104 144 144 565
17 Ray Szulczewski 88 91 120 52 69 73 104 103 120 580
18 Mark Rinehart 88 104 20 84 80 102 104 144 144 582
19 Dave Ramos 88 104 120 84 80 102 104 23 120 585
20 Skip Hall 88 59 120 84 80 56 104 144 144 591
21 Don Barker 88 104 120 84 80 102 104 40 120 602
22 Dave Ramos 88 104 120 84 80 23 104 144 144 603
23 Jerry Franko 88 80 73 84 80 102 104 144 144 611
24 Alex Ramos 88 104 120 84 80 102 104 59 120 621
25 Chris Bock 88 104 120 84 80 69 104 144 144 649
26 Dick Bardsley 88 104 120 52 80 102 104 144 144 650
27 John Frankefield 88 104 120 77 80 102 104 144 144 675
Boats racing 10 18 14 19 9 16 0 12 17
Races 8 8 8 6 8 6 0 8 8
DNS 88 104 120 84 80 102 104 144
DNS   = Did Not Sail = Races(Fleet+1)

43rd Annual Liberty Bell Regatta                            

1.         

Danny Thomas 26

2.         

Dave Ramos 28

3.         

Harry Mote 48

4.         

Dave Branning 48

5.         

Don Barker 58

6.         

Ken Shaw 59

7.         

Victor Oberg 62

8.         

Bob Shluger 75

9.         

Domenick Bonanno 83

10.      

Joe Cole 96

11.      

Scott Graf 98

12.      

Bill Sysyn 101

13.      

Tim Stone 102

14.      

Phil Tonks 104
15. Martin Besant 107
16. Skip Hall 118
17. Dick Bardsley 137
18. Mike Denest 165

Interclub Soling Races

1.         

Ivor Walton 26

2.         

Mike Campbell 27

3.         

Bill Ewing 28

4.         

Harry Mote 34

5.         

Martin Besant 55

6.         

Bill Sysyn 56

7.         

Dave Brawner 58

8.         

Roger Baldwin 59

9.         

Ray Szulczewski 69

10.      

Domenick Bonanno 80

11.      

Bob 83

12.      

Dick Bardsley 95

13.      

John Stoudt 97

14.      

Tom Alessi 119

 Solings in November    SIN Cup2

        

             Gold Fleet

1.         

Dave Brawner 12

2.         

Harry Mote 12

3.         

John Stoudt 16

4.         

Nick Mortgu 21

5.         

Mike Campbell 36

6.         

Jerry Franko 37

7.         

Bill Sysyn 38

8.         

Domenick Bonanno 39

 

 

             Silver Fleet

1.         

Martin Besant 20

2.         

Dominic Zouras 23

3.         

Tom Alessi 27

4.         

Ray Szulczewski 33

5.         

Vincent Zouras 36

6.         

Skip Hall 38

7.         

Elias Zouras 41
8. John Frankenfield 48

9.         

Noel Cram 53

EC12 Fleet

     2014 Mar Apr May Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov Throwout Total
1 Jamey Betz 29 12 104 34 24 64 20 16 104 199
2 Harry Mote 87 21 29 24 M 120 14 21 43 120 239
3 Ivor Walton 32 29 16 33 A 35 20 80 104 104 245
4 Dave Branning 32 30 104 48 T 39 64 36 27 104 276
5 Bill Ewing 48 42 35 47 C 52 64 43 62 64 329
6 Dave Brawner 73 80 19 14 H 33 64 80 46 80 329
7 Victor Oberg 46 74 54 126 66 64 52 50 126 406
8 Joe Cole 81 53 49 38 R 78 64 80 44 81 406
9 John Stoudt 128 80 104 73 A 65 35 24 59 128 440
10 Skip Hall 83 80 51 115 C 48 64 46 104 115 476
11 Martin Besant 95 62 72 75 I 120 38 80 65 120 487
12 Roger Baldwin 102 47 76 69 N 80 64 80 104 104 518
13 Nick Mortgu 128 80 104 65 G 33 64 80 104 128 530
14 Mike Campbell 128 80 76 90 97 41 80 70 128 534
15 Domenick Bonanno 128 80 81 104 72 50 68 81 128 536
16 Don Barker 47 80 104 66 120 64 80 104 120 545
17 Mike Denest 73 80 104 126 120 28 80 61 126 546
18 Gerry Franko 128 80 73 86 61 64 80 104 128 548
19 Mark Rinehart 29 80 104 126 120 64 80 104 126 581
20 Bill Sysyn 106 80 104 126 91 64 51 104 126 600
21 Jim Flach 73 80 104 126 120 64 80 104 126 625
22 Dick Bardsley 128 80 104 103 120 64 80 104 128 655
Boats racing 15 9 12 17 14 7 9 12
Races 8 8 8 7 8 8 8 8
DNS 128 80 104 126 120 64 80 104
DNS   = Did Not Sail = Races(Fleet+1)

      42nd Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Dave Ramos 17

2.         

Mark Rinehart 18

3.         

Danny Thomas 21

4.         

Harry Mote 25

5.         

Ken Shaw 31

6.         

Don Barker 36

7.         

Walt House 38

8.         

Bill Ewing 54

9.

Bob Shluger 60

10.      

Bill Sysyn 67

11.      

Victor Oberg 70

12.      

JD Langdon 74

13.      

Chris Bock 76

14.      

Joe Cole 79
15. Martin Besant 80
16. Dave Branning 85
17. Norm Watkins 85
18. Roger Baldwin 96
19. Dick Bardsley 100

       Soling Interclub Regatta

1.         

Ivor Walton 16

2.         

John Stoudt 24

3.         

Nick Mortgu 28

4.         

Bill Ewing 30

5.         

Jim Flach 42

6.         

Mike Campbell 46

7.         

Dick Bardsley 53

8.         

Joe Cole 55

        Soling One-day Regatta

1.         

Nick Mortgu 23

2.         

Dave Brawner 26

3.         

John Stoudt 31

4.         

Mark Rinehart 49

5.         

Bill Ewing 64

6.         

Jerry Franko 77

7.         

Joe Cole 84

8.         

Mike Campbell 93
9. Tom Alessi 95
10. Noel Cram 95
11. Bill Sysyn 101
12. Domenick Bonanno 111
13. Ray Szulczewski 112
14. Melinda Bugg 132
15. John Frankenfield 149

4th Annual FYBO Regatta

1.         

Jamey Betz 16

2.         

Kevin MacClellan 22

3.         

Jim Flach 34

4.         

Ivor Walton 36

5.         

Don Barker 36

6.         

Ernest Freeland 40

7.         

Harry Mote 43

8.         

Scott Graf 46

9.

Mike Denest 51

10.      

Roger Baldwin 54

11.      

Bill Sysyn 65

12.      

Victor Oberg 75

13.      

Joseph Cole 77

14.      

Dick Bardsley 80
15. John Stoudt 84
16. John Frankenfield 94
17. Domenick Bonnano 106

EC12 Fleet

    2013 Mar Apr May Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov Throwout Total
1 Jamey Betz 23 19 39 18 19 104 104 118
2 Dave Brawner 32 17 N 26 33 22 M N 35 35 130
3 Harry Mote 18 19 O 35 33 80 A O 28 80 133
4 Victor Oberg 37 39 46 39 27 T 37 46 179
5 Ivor Walton 27 80 R 29 104 37 C R 36 104 209
6 Bill Ewing 56 49 A 37 43 58 H A 29 58 214
7 Nick Mortgu 80 55 C 55 104 38 C 44 104 272
8 Joe Cole 59 44 E 57 96 80 R E 64 96 304
9 John Stoudt 50 48 S 78 104 80 A S 75 104 331
10 Dave Branning 88 80 112 46 80 C 39 112 333
11 Skip Hall 69 72 86 69 80 I 68 86 358
12 Mike Denest 88 80 112 60 43 N 104 112 375
13 Roger Baldwin 88 80 112 46 80 G 104 112 398
14 Mike Campbell 88 80 79 104 75 78 104 400
15 Dick Bardsley 88 80 78 104 51 104 104 401
16 Bill Sysyn 88 80 112 64 80 91 112 403
17 Roger Vaughan 88 80 112 75 80 104 112 427
18 Rod Woolley 88 80 87 104 80 104 104 439
Boats racing 10 9 13 12 9 12
Races 8 8 8 8 8 8
DNS 88 80 112 104 80 104
DNS   = Did Not Sail = Races(Fleet+1)

      41st Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Danny Thomas 37

2.         

Jarl Wathne 38

3.         

Dave Ramos 40

4.         

Jamey Betz 46

5.         

Mark Rinehart 50

6.         

Harry Mote 52

7.         

Alex Ramos 89

8.         

Tim Stone 95

9.

Don Barker 99

10.      

Bob Shluger 100

11.      

Phil Tonks 100.

12.      

Dave Branning 100

13.      

Bill Ewing 106

14.      

Chris Bock 144
15. Scott Graf - Saturday only 167
16. Victor Oberg 170
17. Dave Littleton 173
18. Roger Baldwin 178
19. John Kircher 180
20. Skip Hall 207

       Soling Interclub Regatta

1.         

Ivor Walton 10

2.         

Bill Ewing 18

3.         

Harry Mote 26

4.         

Nick Mortgu 29

5.         

John Stoudt 30

6.         

Mike Campbell 32.

7.         

Skip Hall 33

8.         

Joe Cole 52

9.

Dick Bardsley 52

10.      

Tom Lion 54

11.      

Rod Woolley 69

12.      

. .

        3rd Annual FYBO Regatta

1.         

Dave Ramos 10

2.         

Jamey Betz 15

3.         

Mark Rinehart 16

4.         

Harry Mote 17

5.         

Ivor Walton 20

6.         

Bill Ewing 28

7.         

Skip Hall 30

8.         

Victor Oberg 36

9.

Bill Sysyn 43

10.      

John Stoudt 43

11.      

Joe Cole 52

12.      

Chris Bock 56

13.      

Jim Flach 58

14.      

Mike Denest 72
15. . .
16. . .

EC12 Fleet

2012 Mar Apr May Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov Throwout Total
1 Ivor Walton 28 25 15 13 26 17 32 46 21 46 177
2 Jamey Betz 30 17 24 60 19 56 32 45 9 60 232
3 Bill Ewing 35 49 40 22 49 17 10 45 80 80 267
4 Harry Mote 88 18 88 27 35 22 32 34 32 88 288
5 Victor Oberg 30 43 51 60 36 34 32 64 46 64 332
6 Joe Cole 51 61 56 30 34 38 16 74 47 74 333
7 John Stoudt 53 62 54 27 55 56 32 100 62 100 401
8 Dave Brawner 53 88 88 10 88 56 32 16 80 88 423
9 Nick Mortgu 39 46 51 60 88 56 32 112 80 112 452
10 Don Barker 88 42 47 60 88 56 32 48 80 88 453
11 Rob Seidelman 88 88 32 60 88 56 32 53 80 88 489
12 Mike Denest 50 88 88 60 49 56 32 112 80 112 503
13 Dave Branning 88 88 88 60 70 56 32 70 39 88 503
16 Skip Hall 86 84 71 60 73 36 22 104 80 104 512
17 Roger Baldwin 88 88 88 60 88 56 32 53 57 88 522
18 Beltran Burgada 53 88 88 60 88 56 32 112 80 112 545
19 Roger Vaughan 88 88 88 60 88 56 32 112 57 112 557
20 John Kathman 88 88 88 44 88 56 32 112 80 112 564
21 Bill Henry 88 88 88 47 88 56 32 112 80 112 567
22 Dick Bardsley 88 88 88 49 88 56 32 112 80 112 569
Boats racing 10 10 10 9 10 6 3 13 9
Races 8 8 8 6 8 8 8 8 8
DNS 88 88 88 60 88 56 32 112 80
DNS   = Did Not Sail = Races(Fleet+1)

40th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Dave Ramos 41

2.         

Jarl Wathne 46

3.         

Danny Thomas 51

4.         

Jamey Betz 57

5.         

Harry Mote 81

6.         

Don Barker 81

7.         

Doug Wotring 85

8.         

Jake Leo 91

9.         

Bill Ewing 127

10.      

Ken Shaw 169

11.      

Kircher 171

12.      

Chris Bock 172

13.      

Tim Stone 175

14.      

Victor Oberg 175
15. Phil Tonks 187
16. Ivor Walton (Sat only) 189
17. Skip Hall 212
18. Ryan Lippincot (Sat only) 226
19. Dick Bardsley 241

Soling Interclub Regatta

1.         

Ivor Walton 13

2.         

John Stoudt 18

3.         

Newt Bollinger 21

4.         

Harry Mote 27

5.         

Dick Bardsley 41

6.         

Noel Cram 43

7.         

Don Kryder 43

8.         

Joe Cole 51

9.         

Barbara 51

10.      

Bill Henry 52

11.      

Bill Ewing 56

12.      

John Kathman 69

13.      

FYBOR2                 Click here for regatta report

1    Dave Ramos 21
2    Ernie Freeland 23
3    Jamey Betz 24
4    Chuck Luscomb 32
5    Mark Rinehart 34
6    Ivor Walton 38
7    Don Barker 42
8    Alex Ramos 43
9    Scott Graf 49
10    Dave Branning 53
11    Harry Mote 64
12    Mike Denest 66
13    Jack Baldwin 66
14    Dave Dellenbaugh 68
15    Joe Cole 73
16    Roger Vaughan 82
17    Victor Oberg 89
18    Chris Bock 90
19    John Stoudt 92
20    Roger Baldwin 94
21    Bill Ewing 97
22    Skip Hall 99

EC12 Fleet

    2011 Mar Apr May Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov Throwout Total
1 Harry Mote 15 26 25 15 104 22 12 7 23 104 145
2 Bill Ewing 21 48 104 36 40 16 17 6 33 104 217
3 Ivor Walton 30 10 23 23 26 19 56 30 88 88 217
4 Don Barker 35 49 19 28 47 60 56 30 61 61 324
5 Nick Mortgu 71 44 54 57 41 35 56 11 51 71 349
6 Dave Brawner 96 35 65 104 24 60 56 15 22 104 373
7 Victor Oberg 58 66 46 50 60 34 56 28 57 66 389
8 Joe Cole 57 65 54 65 51 45 28 30 65 65 395
9 Dave Branning 96 80 44 60 48 33 56 18 80 96 419
10 John Stoudt 50 59 56 68 69 60 35 30 88 88 427
11 Tom Werner 59 74 83 68 71 60 56 30 88 88 501
12 Mike Denest 96 104 104 57 49 60 56 21 88 104 531
13 Skip Hall 83 104 72 88 104 41 39 30 88 104 545
14 Rob Seidelman 96 104 104 104 104 60 56 9 38 104 571
15 Ryan Lippincott 49 104 104 104 104 60 56 30 88 104 595
16 Chris Bock 96 104 99 104 104 60 38 30 66 104 597
17 Ken Shaw 96 104 104 104 104 28 56 23 88 104 603
18 Mark Fleckenstein  96 68 104 104 104 60 56 30 88 104 606
19 Dick Bardsley 96 104 88 104 104 60 56 30 88 104 626
20 Rick Smith 96 104 104 104 99 60 56 30 88 104 637
Boats racing 11 12 12 12 12 9 6 9 10
Races 8 8 8 8 8 6 8 3 8
DNS 96 104 104 104 104 60 56 30 88
DNS   = Did Not Sail = Races(Fleet+1)

39th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta                            

1.         

Jarl Wathne 36

2.         

Bill Ewing 43

3.         

Dave Ramos 43

4.         

Danny Thomas 68

5.         

Rick West 68

6.         

Ivor Walton 86

7.         

Harry Mote 87

8.         

Don Barker 91

9.         

Mark Fleckenstein 138

10.      

Doug Wotring 142

11.      

Joe Cole 143

12.      

Ernie Freeland 149

13.      

Nick Mortgu 170

14.      

Dave Branning 192
15. Victor Oberg DNF

 FYBOR           Click here for regatta report.

1    Mark Rinehart
2    Ivor Walton
3    Victor Oberg
4    Don Barker
5    Jamie Betz
6    Nick Mortgu
7    Harry Mote
8    Bill Ewing
9    Joe Cole
10    Dave Branning
11    Chris Bock
12    Skip Hall

EC12 Fleet

2010

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Dave Brawner 32 13 48 23 32 27 21 16 9 . 48 . 173
2 Harry Mote 22 48 14 20 72 33 29 13 20 . 72 . 199
3 Ivor Walton 34 48 48 21 19 18 21 72 64 . 72 . 273
4 Bill Ewing 51 48 27 29 30 46 31 24 64 . 64 . 286
5 Joe Cole 52 48 28 53 21 28 55 41 30 . 55 . 301
6 Mike Denest 34 48 19 88 44 72 96 21 43 . 96 . 369
7 Chris Bock 51 25 48 63 48 35 61 41 64 . 64 . 372
8 Victor Oberg 96 31 48 46 51 50 53 72 29 . 96 . 380
9 John Stoudt 74 20 28 65 72 42 71 49 39 . 74 . 386
10 Ed Chappell 96 48 48 51 43 72 49 72 64 . 96 . 447
11 James Earle 66 48 48 88 72 72 60 72 64 . 88 . 502

12

Bob Kjellberg 39 48 48 88 72 72 96 72 64 . 96 . 503
13 Nick Mortgu 96 32 48 69 72 72 77 72 64 . 96 . 506
14 Ryan Lippincott 73 48 48 88 72 72 96 72 64 . 96 . 537
15 Tom Werner 96 48 48 88 72 72 96 51 64 . 96 . 539
16 Ray Hall 96 48 48 88 72 72 96 72 54 . 96 . 550
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.   =  Race day winner . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.   =  Did not race . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. Number of Races 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 .   .

.

 .
. Number in Fleet 11 5 5 10 8 8 11 8 7 .   .

.

 .

.

 DNS = Races(Fleet + 1) 96 48 48 88 72 72 96 72 64 .   .

.

 .


38th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Danny Thomas .

2.         

Harry Mote .

3.         

Mark Rinehart .

4.         

Jake Leo .

5.         

Rick West .

6.         

Bill Ewing .

7.         

Phil Tonks .

8.         

Doug Wotring .

9.

Tim Stone .

10.      

Nick Mortgu .

11.      

Victor Oberg .

12.      

John Kirchner .

13.      

George Wiegand .

14.      

. .
15. . .
16. . .
17. . .

EC12 Fleet   

2009

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Ivor Walton 33 20 40 16 15 17 15 23 64 . 64 . 179
2 Bill Ewing 27 34 15 30 14 25 56 37 29 . 56 . 211
3 Dave Brawner 23 26 40 56 56 11 16 64 21 . 64 . 249
4 Joe Cole 42 28 23 38 56 27 25 38 47 . 56 . 268
5 Harry Mote 64 64 10 19 56 40 56 16 18 . 64 . 279
6 Jack Kendra 24 24 40 21 56 40 56 64 64 . 64 . 325
7 James Earle 64 64 40 56 30 40 41 31 32 . 64 . 334
8 Bob Kjellberg 29 64 40 56 28 40 56 64 25 . 64 . 338
9 John Stoudt 50 51 32 45 36 40 43 45 52 . 52 . 342
10 Mark Rinehart 64 64 40 56 56 40 23 64 64 . 64 . 407
11 Chris Bock 64 64 40 56 56 40 56 34 64 . 64 . 410

12

Steve Brennecke 64 42 40 56 56 40 56 64 64 . 64 . 418
13 Ed Chappell 64 64 40 56 50 40 56 64 64 . 64 . 434
14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.   =  Race day winner . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.   =  Did not race . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. Number of Races 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 .   .

.

 .
. Number in Fleet 7 7 4 6 6 4 6 7 7 .   .

.

 .

.

 DNS = Races(Fleet + 1) 64 64 40 56 56 40 56 64 64 .   .

.

 .

            

37th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Danny Thomas 36

2.         

Mark Rinehart 51

3.         

Jack Kendra 84

4.         

Al Sellers 95

5.         

Jake Leo 106

6.         

Doug Wotring 124

7.         

Bob Kjellberg 128

8.         

Joe Phillips 132

9.

Scott Todd 136

10.      

Joe Cole 136

11.      

Bill Ewing 175

12.      

Fred Maurer 191

13.      

Tim Stone 192

14.      

Jim Hermann 194
15. Mike Denest 223
16. . .
17. . .

EC12 Fleet

2008

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Harry Mote 11 18 43 34 20 80 23 15 13 . 80 . 177
2 Jack Kendra 32 27 35 18 23 24 26 26 32 . 35 . 208
3 Ivor Walton 22 72 35 31 17 34 16 96 32 . 96 . 259
4 Dave Brawner 96 21 21 19 64 11 64 35 32 . 96 . 267
5 Joe Cole 53 35 28 54 37 43 50 48 23 . 54 . 317
6 Bill Ewing 66 38 51 57 45 54 34 88 12 . 88 . 357
7 Mike Denest 52 39 88 88 40 41 64 51 32 . 88 . 407
8 Bob Kjellberg 96 72 88 41 64 44 64 33 32 . 96 . 438
9 Scott Todd 31 72 42 88 64 80 30 96 32 . 96 . 439
10 Ed Chappell 67 64 58 56 64 80 64 64 32 . 80 . 469
11 Charlie Roden 53 45 58 88 64 80 64 96 32 . 96 . 484

12

Bob Sturges 65 72 88 56 64 80 45 96 32 . 96 . 502
13 James Earle 68 72 79 88 46 58 64 96 32 . 96 . 507
14 Steve Brennecke 96 72 88 88 64 52 64 53 32 . 96 . 513
15 June Pendino 96 72 88 88 64 80 64 37 32 . 96 . 525
16 Brian Teske 96 72 88 88 64 80 64 82 32 . 96 . 570
17 Bob McCarthy 96 72 88 86 64 80 64 96 32 . 96 . 582
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.   =  Race day winner . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.   =  Did not race . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. Number of Races 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 .   .

.

 .
. Number in Fleet 11 8 10 10 7 9 7 11 3 .   .

.

 .

.

 DNS = Races(Fleet + 1) 96 72 88 88 64 80 64 96 32 .   .

.

 .


36th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Jake Leo 80

2.         

Harry Mote 85

3.         

Alan Perkins 88

4.         

Phil Tonks 97

5.         

Rick West 103

6.         

Al Sellers 106

7.         

Joe Cole 119

8.         

Tom Phillips 139

9.         

Doug Wotring 167

10.      

Scott Todd 170

11.      

Mike Denest 186

12.      

Bill Ewing 209

13.      

Ken Shaw 214

14.      

Charlie Roden 242
15. James Earle 292
16. Ed Chappell 340

EC12 Fleet  

2007

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Dave Brawner 19 22 11 N 18 19 22 16 27 . 27 . 127
2 Ivor Walton 22 15 31 O 33 24 20 30 80 . 80 . 175
3 Harry Mote 30 64 33 . 24 56 34 26 27 . 64 . 230
4 Joe Cole 42 38 34 R 46 37 51 33 38 . 51 . 268
5 Jack Kendra 88 26 44 A 21 18 72 88 26 . 88 . 295
6 Scott Todd 49 38 55 C 44 56 30 57 43 . 57 . 315
7 Alan Perkins 88 64 41 S 72 56 35 31 26 . 88 . 325
8 Bob Kjellberg 54 32 59 E 50 32 72 57 45 . 72 . 329
9 Charlie Roden 88 64 80 . 52 38 57 51 80 . 88 . 422
10 Ed Chappell 51 51 53 I 72 56 72 88 80 . 88 . 435
11 Bill Ewing 88 64 80 N 72 56 72 64 68 . 88 . 476

12

June Pendino 53 64 80 . 72 56 72 88 80 . 88 . 477
13 Doug Wotring 88 64 80 J 72 56 39 88 80 . 88 . 479
14 Mike Denest 56 64 80 U 72 56 72 88 80 . 88 . 480
15 James Earle 88 64 80 N 72 56 72 75 63 . 88 . 482
16 Bob McCarthy 64 64 80 E 72 56 72 88 80 . 88 . 488
17 John McKeough 88 64 80 . 72 56 72 88 80 . 88 . 512
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. Number of Races 8 8 8 . 8 8 8 8 8 .   .

.

 .
. Number in Fleet 10 7 9 . 8 6 8 10 9 .   .

.

 .

.

 DNS = Races(Fleet + 1) 88 64 80 . 72 56 72 88 80 .   .

.

 .


35th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Jarl Wathne

44

2.         

Mark Rinehart

53

3.         

Al Sellars

75

4.         

Jack Kendra

115

5.         

Ivor Walton

118

6.         

John Ebell

126

7.         

Phil Tonks

129

8.         

Bruce Walton

133

9.         

Al Dion

136

10.      

Fred Maurer

139

11.      

Doug Wotring

149

12.      

Scott Todd

201

13.      

Larry Mazoway

233

14.      

Pete Schilder   

251
15. Bob Kjellberg 256
16. Henry Miller   306

   2006 Race Results EC12 Fleet                                       

2006

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Ivor Walton 19 22 L 20 24 16 14 56 22 .   56

.

 137
2 Jack Kendra 23 30 B 17 42 27 19 13 30 .   42

.

 159
3 Dave Brawner 13 15 I 14 88 34 16 56 18 .   88

.

 166
4 Harry Mote 80 28 E 48 26 17 48 56 30 .   80

.

 253
5 Joe Cole 46 53 R 30 35 33 48 33 43 .   53

.

 268
6 Bob Kjellberg 43 37 T 48 40 64 48 56 45 .   64

.

 317
7 Scott Todd 80 72 Y 48 55 44 48 23 40 .   80

.

 330
8 June Pendino 48 72 . 48 42 64 48 24 72 .   72

.

 345
9

Mike Denest

49 44 B 48 88 64 33 56 72 .   88

.

 366
10 Steve Brennecke 80 72 E 48 55 64 36 56 72 .   80

.

 403
11 Ed Chappell 71 72 L 48 88 53 48 47 72 .   88

.

411

12

Don Schwering 80 72 L 48 88 64 48 28 72 . 88 . 412
13 Dave Post 54 72 . 48 88 64 48 56 72 .   88

.

 414
14 Hank Miller 80 72 R 48 56 64 48 56 72 .   80

.

 416
15 John McKeough 80 72 A 48 65 64 48 56 64 .   80

.

417
16 George Wiegand 80 68 C 39 88 64 48 56 72 .   88

.

427
. . . . E . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . S . . . . . . . . . .
. Number of Races 8 8 . 8 8 8 8 8 8 .   .

.

 .
. Number in Fleet 9 8 . 5 10 7 5 6 8 .   .

.

 .

.

 Races(Fleet + 1) 80 72 . 48 88 64 48 56 72 .   .

.

 .


34th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta

1.         

Jarl Wathne

2.         

Danny Thomas

3.         

Harry Mote

4.         

Dave Brawner

5.         

Al Sellers

6.         

John Ebell

7.         

Doug Wotring

8.         

Jack Kendra

9.         

Scott Todd

10.      

Joe Cole

11.      

Mike Denest

12.      

Pete Schilder

13.      

George Wiegand

14.      

Ken Shaw

2005 Race Results EC12 Fleet                                       

2005

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Dave Brawner 40 24 15 56 22 23 24 10 28 .   56

.

186
2 Harry Mote 40 13 17 21 56 41 27 56 29 .   56

.

244
3 Ivor Walton 21 56 56 9 16 96 80 22 19 .   96

.

279
4 Joe Cole 24 56 31 35 27 55 32 34 44 .   56

.

282
5 Jack Kendra 40 56 56 23 56 33 19 56 25 .   56

.

308
6 Bob Kjellberg 17 27 56 56 27 34 80 34 60 .   80

.

311
7 June Pendino 16 30 23 32 32 60 80 56 80 .   80

.

329
8 Scott Todd 40 56 56 56 56 39 38 34 38 .   56

.

357
9

Mike Denest

40 43 34 56 56 60 45 34 80 .   80

.

368
10 John McKeough 40 31 56 48 44 96 60 56. 80 .   96

.

415
11 Steve Brennecke 40 56 56 56 56 96 55 56 55 .   96

.

430

12

Dave Post 40 56 56 56 56 52 62 56 62 .   62

.

434
13 Doug Wotring 40 56 56 56 56 43 80 56 80 .   80

.

443
14 Skip Hall 40 56 56 56 56 88 62 56 80 .   88

.

462
15 Hank Miller 40 56 48 56 56 96 80 56 80 . 96 . 472
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. Number of Races 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 .   .

.

.
. Number in Fleet 4 6 6 6 6 11 9 6 9 .   .

.

.

.

 Races(Fleet + 1) 40 56 56 56 56 96 80 56 80 .   .

.

.


33rd Annual Liberty Bell Regatta - Fleet Racing

1.         

Danny Thomas

26

2.         

Mark Rinehart 

34

3.         

Jack Kendra  

65

4.         

Al Sellers

70

5.         

Harry Mote 

88

6.         

Joe Cole

100

7.         

Bob Kjellberg 

103

8.         

June Pendino

106

9.         

Doug Wotring

107

10.      

Scott Todd  

120

11.      

Hal Slentz-Whalen

127

12.      

Pete Schilder      

151

13.      

John Ebell  

190

14.      

Mike Denest   

196
15. Ken Shaw 204

33rd Annual Liberty Bell Regatta - Match Racing

1.         

Danny Thomas

2.         

Mark Rinehart

3.         

Doug Wotring

2004 Race Results EC12 Fleet                                     

2004

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Ivor Walton 8 10 8 10 54 11 48 6 16 .   54

.

117
2 Dave Brawner 16 12 11 30 15 9 11 36 21 .   36

.

125
3 Jack Kendra 29 22 22 8 22 19 12 36 14 .   36

.

148
4 Joe Cole 28 25 35 30 11 22 17 36 34 .   36

.

202
5 Bob Kjellberg 31 26 60 30 14 42 21 17 35 .   60

.

216
6 June Pendino 23 48 60 18 19 42 31 15 33 .   60

.

229
7 Shawn Bivins 42 31 28 30 14 42 48 36 60 .   60

.

271
8 John McKeough 56 48 40 30 27 29 34 22 60 .   60

.

286
9 Harry Mote 66 48 60 30 54 42 48 36 17 . 66 . 335
10

Mike Denest

43 48 39 30 54 42 48 36 50 .   54

.

336
11 Steve Brennecke 66 48 33 30 54 42 48 36 60 .   66 . 351

12

. . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

.
13 . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. Number in Fleet 9 6 8 3 7 5 6 4 8 .   .

.

 .

.

  6(Fleet + 2) 66 48 60 30 54 42 48 36 60 .   .

.

 .



2003 Race Results  EC12 Fleet
                                         

2003

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Jack Kendra 18 23 30 11 30

24

27 11 16

.

30 . 160
2 Dave Brawner 15 12 14 10 18 34 16 42 54

.

54 . 161
3 Ivor Walton 15 14 30 66 16 20 16 42 15 . 66 . 168
4 Bob Kjellberg 18 18 30 34 18 30 16 42 9 . 42 . 173
5 Joe Cole 48 66 30 28 20 24 22 12 35 . 66 . 219
6 June Pendino 27 32 14 23 34 53 50 42 54 . 54 . 275
7 Bob McCarthy 48 38 30 33 33 38 42 19 54 . 54 . 281
8

John McKeough

48 66 30 45 47 52 46 26 33 . 66 . 327
9

Shawn Bivins

48 46 30 32 60 41 56 42 46 . 60 . 341
10 Mark Rinehart 48 66 8 66 60 14 72 42 54 . 72 . 358
11 Mike Denest 48 66 30 65 60 72 41 22 27 . 72 . 359

12

Terry John 36 46 30 66 60 72 72 42 54 . 72 . 406
13 Ralph Miller 48 41 30 66 60 72 72 42 54 . 72 . 413
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. Number in Fleet 6 9 3 9 8

10

10

5 7 . . . .

.

  6(Fleet + 2) 48 66 30 66 60 72 72 42 54 . . . .

 

2002 Race Results  EC12 Fleet                                       

2002

Mar

Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov

.

Throwout . TOTAL
. . . . . . . . . . . .   .

.

 .
1 Jack Kendra 18 60 21 23 14 21 24 8 15

.

  60  . 144
2 Ivor Walton 60 60 11 30 11 7 12 14 6 . 60 . 151
3 Dave Brawner 19 17 8 10 48

42

10 48 42

.

48 . 196
4 Bob Kjellberg 26 19 20 29 48

18

27 22 42 . 48 . 203
5 Joe Cole 29 32 54. 31 18 20 20 48 17 . 54 . 215
6 Bob McCarthy 28 29 54 25 26 26 40 26 42 . 54 . 242
7 June Pendino 60 33 30 31 25 42 39 23 24 . 60 . 247
8 Mark Rinehart 9 7 54 66 48 42 66 48 42

.

66 . 316
9 John McKeough 60 42 36 47 32 42 51 33 36 . 60 . 319
10

Shawn Bivins        

60 37 54 66 48 42 47 48 42 . 66 . 378
11 Terry John 60 60 39 50 48 42 66 48 42 . 66 . 389

12

Steve Brennecke 40 60 54 66 48 42 66 48 42 . 66 . 400
13 Mark Bair 48 60 54 66 48 42 66 48 42 . 66 . 408
. Number in Fleet 8 8 7 9 6

5

9 6 5

.

. . .

.

  6(Fleet + 2) 60 60 54 66 48 42 66 48 42 . . . .


2002 Liberty Bell Regatta - Fleet Racing

1.         

Dave Brawner

35

2.         

Rick West   

47

3.         

Jarl Wathne   

50

4.         

Carter Cain  

58

5.         

Joe Cole

75

6.         

Jack Kendra

92

7.         

Cameron Hunt  

109

8.         

Pete Schilder

143

9.         

June Pendino

147

10.      

Doug Hale  

148

11.      

Frank Angel  

152

12.      

Tony Bollers      

172

13.      

Ken Shaw

173

14.      

Bob McCarthy

176
15. John McKeough 238

2002 Liberty Bell Regatta - Match Racing

1.         

Jarl Wathne

2.         

Dave Brawner

2002 EC12 Match Races - April 6 

1.         

Mark Rinehart

2. Dave Brawner
3. Ivor Walton
4. Joe Cole
5. Bob Kjellberg
6. Bob McCarthy
7. June Pendino

8.         

John McKeough